Home / Admission / AKWAPOLY HND ADMISSION LIST 2018/2019 – RELEASED

AKWAPOLY HND ADMISSION LIST 2018/2019 – RELEASED

This is to inform the general public that Akwa Ibom State Polytechnic, Akwapoly HND Admission list for 2018/2019 session is out.

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD AKWAPOLY HND ADMISSION LIST 2018/2019

DEPARTMENT :  ACCOUNTANCY                   11TH OCTOBER 2018
S/N FullName Sex State ADMISSION NUMBER
1 AFANGIDEH NDIPMONG MARCUS M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00001
2 JIMMY ITORO EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00002
3 AKPAN QUEEN MONDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00003
4 OSOM EKIKERE AUGUSTINE F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00004
5 SAMSON MARY ANIEDI F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00005
6 ELIJAH FAITH NKEREUEM F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00006
7 OKO JOSEPH AMU M CROSS RIVERS AKP/ACC/2018/00007
8 ARTHUR PATIENCE F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00008
9 EBU MFONISO OKON M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00009
10 UYIRE ISRAEL INYANG M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00010
11 HANSON IMAOBONG SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00011
12 UDOSEN COMFORT GODWIN F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00012
13 ETIM ETIMBUK PIUS M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00013
14 UDOUDO OTO-OBONG DENIS F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00014
15 DANIEL MICHAEL PETER M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00015
16 BASSEY MBOUTIDEM EDEM F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00016
17 OKON JOY FRANCIS F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00017
18 UMOREN NSISOHO FRIDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00018
19 ASUKWO NDIFREKE FRANCIS M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00019
20 EDUOKAKPA QUEEN ESSIEN F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00020
21 ESHIET GRACE DAVID F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00021
22 PAUL GRACE ASUQUO F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00022
23 UDOUDO IKPONGKE SILAS M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00023
24 JONAH ITORO AKPAN F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00024
25 MOSES IYAKNSE SUNDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00025
26 ELIJAH EYAKENO MONDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00026
27 IBOK PRINCE ANSELEM M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00027
28 UKPONG IMO MICHAEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00028
29 IBANGA PEACE BASSEY F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00029
30 EKPENYONG ITORO EMMANUEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00030
31 JOB JOSEPH MATTHEW M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00031
32 LUKE INEMESIT BRUNO F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00032
33 RICHARD ELIJAH ANIEKAN M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00033
34 THOMPSON INEMESIT CLEMENT F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00034
35 ONOJA REBECCA ARUMETU F BENUE AKP/ACC/2018/00035
36 SAM IFURE FRIDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00036
37 WILSON IDARA DAVID F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00037
38 AKPABOT BLESSING MICHEAL F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00038
39 UDOH FLORENCE SAVIOUR F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00039
40 ENE EZEKIEL EYO M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00040
41 OKON ERNEST EYIBIO M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00041
42 EFFIONG NSIKAN EYO M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00042
43 EMMANUEL BLESSING ROBINSON F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00043
44 OBOT KUFRE BONIFACE F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00044
45 OKURE PATRICIA LINUS F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00045
46 TOM SAMUEL SAMUEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00046
47 AKPAN AKAM SANDY F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00047

1

                          AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA

 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(FIRST LIST)

48 JOHNSON ASUKWO DAVID M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00048
49 NDON EDIDIONG CHRISTOPHER F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00049
50 UDO JEREMIAH GEORGE M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00050
51 UMOH IDARA-OBONG MONDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00051
52 JEROME EMEM-OBONG EMMANUEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00052
53 NKANGA ETIMA ETIM F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00053
54 UKPE HAPPINESS EMMANUEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00054
55 ETIM MARY NSIKAN F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00055
56 ISONG EDIDIONG MARSHAL M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00056
57 UDO ESTHER JAMES F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00057
58 JAMES BLESSING ETI-IMA F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00058
59 UDO ANTHONY GABRIEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00059
60 URUA LYDIA UBONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00060
61 ARCHIBONG UDUAK SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00061
62 DANIEL MICHAEL EFFIONG M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00062
63 UKO OFONIME IME M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00063
64 ETOK IMA EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00064
65 ARCHIBONG INIOBONG INIOBONG M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00065
66 NTIAH HANNAH AKPAN F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00066
67 OKURE INIBEHE USUA M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00067
68 UDO NDIFREKE EDET F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00068
69 UDO UDUAKOBONG SUNDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00069
70 EDUOIKA KUFRE IGNATIUS F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00070
71 UDOFIA GRACE SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00071
72 UMANAH GOODNEWS SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00072
73 MUNAM UBONG EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00073
74 UDO ENOBONG INIOBONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00074
75 ESHIET BENJAMIN OKPO M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00075
76 UDO MBOUTIDEM LAWRENCE F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00076
77 AKANIMO ENOBONG NATHANIEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00077
78 TOM NSE-ETTE SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00078
79 FRED GLORY OKON F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00079
80 ESSIEN ROSE ETIM F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00080
81 EYOP OMODOT EMMANUEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00081
82 AKPAN ROSE OKON F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00082
83 AKPAN UNYIME PETER F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00083
84 ETUK SIFON SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00084
85 INYANG EMEDIONG SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00085
86 OBOTTA ABASIFREKE PAUL F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00086
87 NNAH IMMACULATA EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00087
88 EKPE NKOYO EMMANUEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/ACC/2018/00088

                DR. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

2

                          AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA

 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(FIRST LIST)

DEPARTMENT :  ARCHITECTURAL TECH                   11TH OCT 2018
S/N FullName Sex State ADMISSION  NUMBER
1 UMOETE IME BASSEY M AKWA IBOM AKP/ARC/2018/00001
2 EKENG ELIZABETH MICHAEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/ARC/2018/00002
3 UMOH OKU OKON M AKWA IBOM AKP/ARC/2018/00003
4 UMOH KUFRE IME M AKWA IBOM AKP/ARC/2018/00004
5 PETER IFREKE AKPAN M AKWA IBOM AKP/ARC/2018/00005
6 FRANCIS CALEB ISRAEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/ARC/2018/00006
7 OKON EMMANUEL INI M AKWA IBOM AKP/ARC/2018/00007
8 AKPAKA MAITEM INNOCENT M AKWA IBOM AKP/ARC/2018/00008
9 IDIONG ABASIAKAMA MARK M AKWA IBOM AKP/ARC/2018/00009
10 NWOP SAMUEL RAYMOND M AKWA IBOM AKP/ARC/2018/00010
11 UDO UKEME EDET M AKWA IBOM AKP/ARC/2018/00011
12 EYO IFIOK OBONG GODFREY M AKWA IBOM AKP/ARC/2018/00012
13 THOMAS EMMANUEL IME M AKWA IBOM AKP/ARC/2018/00013

                DR. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

1

                          AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA

 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(FIRST LIST)

DEPARTMENT :  BUILDING TECH                     11TH OCT 2018
S/N FullName Sex State ADMISSION NUMBER
1 UMOREN TEX-OBONG NKEREUWEM M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUI/2018/00001
2 EKPO ATANGADI EMMANUEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUI/2018/00002
3 AKPAN ISAAC UDO M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUI/2018/00003
4 AKPABIO AKPABIO OSCAR M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUI/2018/00004
5 JOHN IMOH SUNDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUI/2018/00005
6 HANSON INEMESIT ANSELEM F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUI/2018/00006
7 UKPA VICTOR MONDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUI/2018/00007
8 UKO UBON WILSON M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUI/2018/00008
9 UMOH JOSEPH CELESTINE M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUI/2018/00009
10 EMEM CHRISTOPHER EKONG M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUI/2018/00010
11 UDOM ABASIAMA IDORENYIN M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUI/2018/00011
12 AKPAN PRINCE OTU M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUI/2018/00012
13 JAMES EMEM FRIDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUI/2018/00013
14 SAMPSON ANYANIME IME M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUI/2018/00014
15 GEORGE UBONG EMMANUEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUI/2018/00015
16 ETIM ANIEKPENO LINUS M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUI/2018/00016
17 SAMUEL UDUAK EMMANUEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUI/2018/00017
18 NYAH KENNITH DOMINIC M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUI/2018/00018

                DR. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

1

 

 

DEPARTMENT :  BUSINESS                   11TH OCTOBER 2018
S/N FullName Sex State ADMISSION NUMBER
1 AKPAN DANIEL ETEHBE F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00001
2 UDO JOSEPHINE JOSEPH F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00002
3 BASSEY IMAOBONG OKON F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00003
4 OZOADIBE NDIFREKE ANTHONY F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00004
5 THOMPSON AKAM USEN F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00005
6 IKOH MARTINS SIMON M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00006
7 EFFIONG OWOIDOHO OKOKON F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00007
8 FRANCIS BRIDGET BASSEY F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00008
9 CLEMENT BLESSING AUGUSTINE F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00009
10 IMAIKOP ANIEDI BENJAMIN F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00010
11 AKAIGWE CHIDIMMA BLESSING F ANAMBRA AKP/BUS/2018/00011
12 AKPAN JOSEPH ETIM M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00012
13 MICHEAL UBONG UDOFIA M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00013
14 UDONKANGA JOSEPH FABIAN M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00014
15 BENJAMIN VIVIAN FERNANDO F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00015
16 ETIM EMEM PATRICK F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00016
17 BASSEY VICTOR EFFIONG M CROSS RIVERS AKP/BUS/2018/00017
18 MBRIDE ANIEBIET-ABASI

EMMANUEL

F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00018
19 EFFIONG ABASIAMA UFON F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00019
20 EKANEM OWOIDOHO UDO M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00020
21 EKON IMA-OBONG MFON F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00021
22 DAVIS ANIEKEME CLETUS F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00022
23 PETER OFONIME ANIETIE F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00023

 

24 THOMPSON ANIEBIET EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00024
25 SUNDAY NDIANA-ABASI ENO F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00025
26 UDO BLESSING MICHAEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00026
27 UFIA MFONOBONG ANIEFIOK F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00027
28 AKPANUDO MICHAEL MONDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00028
29 BENJAMIN BENJAMIN VINCENT M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00029
30 UKPONG INI-OBONG ALBERT F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00030
31 ASSIAK ETIENE-ABASI GOD’SWILL F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00031
32 MBOHO NSEOBONG UKO F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00032
33 OKON PATRICK RAPHAEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00033
34 UMOFFIA PATIENCE MONDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00034
35 OKON IDONGESIT GEORGE F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00035
36 UDO PROMISE GODFRED F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00036
37 BASSEY ITORO ISAAC F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00037
38 SILAS ABRAHAM SAMUEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00038
39 UMOH CHARITY SYLVESTER F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00039
40 JAMES EMEM JOSEPH F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00040
41 UFOT UNWANA FRANCIS M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00041
42 NTAH EMEM BASSEY F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00042
43 SAMPSON MERCY FRIDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00043
44 UMANAH ABASIAMA EMA M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00044
45 EMMANUEL UDUAKOBONG IME F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00045
46 SAMPSON IMOH ITORO M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00046
47 ITA BLESSING JAMES F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00047
48 UDOIBOK BASSEY CLEMENT M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00048
49 BEN RICHARD EFFIONG M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00049
50 JACK UDUAK ETIM F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00050
51 JOSEPH UKEME OKON M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00051
52 UDOH INIOBONG JOHN F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00052
53 EFFIONG EZEKIEL EDEM M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00053
54 JONAH OFONIME OKON F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00054
55 LUKE AKENAM STEPHEN F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00055
56 ASUQUO IMA-OBONG SYLVANUS F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00056
57 JOSHUA UMOH IME M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00057
58 UDEME SUNDAY NNANA M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00058
  1. LIONEL UKOKA CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

 

                          AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA

 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(SECOND LIST)

DEPARTMENT :  BUSINESS ADMIN              11TH OCT 2018
S/N FullName Sex State ADMISSION NUMBER
1 UDOETTE THERESA AKPAN F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00059
2 UKPONG EKERETTE IBA M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00060
3 USUNGURUA UDUAKOBONG EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00061
4 AKPAN COMFORT PIUS F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00062
5 SOLOMON EMEM EFFANGA F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00063
6 EKANEM ENO-OBONG GABRIEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00064
7 EKPOUKO EMEM STEPHEN F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00065
8 EMEFIK SUNDAY EDET M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00066
9 ETUK QUEEN IDONGESIT F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00067
10 JACOB ABIGAIL JOSEPH F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00068
11 HARRY EMEDIONG IME F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00069
12 UDO NYAKNO DONALD M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00070
13 EMMANSON MBETINI ANIEFIOK F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00071
14 BASSEY INIOBONG ITA F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00072
15 OKON EMMANUEL NDU M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00073
16 AKPAN IDARA BONIFACE F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00074
17 ARTHUR JOSEPH UDOH M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00075
18 EDU IDONGESIT DENNIS F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00076
19 EMMANSON MBIATSE ANIEFIOK F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00077
20 ESSIEN ESTHER DOMINIC F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00078
21 IDEME CHRISTIANA HANSON F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00079
22 JOHN NSEABASI EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00080
23 MICHAEL ESTHER MONDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00081
24 AKPAN EDARAMFON MONDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00082
25 AKPAN IDORENYIN EDET F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00083
26 JACOB AKEFON SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00084
27 SUNDAY ROSEMARY NSE F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00085
28 UKPONG AKUMA ROBERT F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00086
29 UKPONG UDEME BASSEY F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00087
30 UMOH EDIDIONG MATTHEW F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00088
31 EKPENYONG EMEM NDARAKE F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00089
32 ESSIEN ABASIAMA DENIS F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00090

Tenece Professional Services                                                                                                                                                                  1

                          AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA

 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(SECOND LIST)

33 EKANEM ENO DANNIES F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00091
34 EKWERE UNWANA AKPAN F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00092
35 UMOREN ETIMBUK NSISONG M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00093
36 EKPO IKEMESIT EMMANUEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00094
37 ATHANSSIUS UDUAK MICHAEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00095
38 IBOK OFONIME ETIM M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00096
39 NSIKAK GODWIN EMMANUEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00097
40 OBOT MFON MICHAEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00098
41 UDO EZEKIEL EFFIONG M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00099
42 ATAKPA TIMOTHY EMMANUEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00100
43 EFFIONG HAPPINESS MAXWELL F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00101
44 ETIM NSIKAK PHILIP M AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00102
45 ISONG ANIETIE SAMPSON F AKWA IBOM AKP/BUS/2018/00103
46 OYIRINNA RITA PATIENCE F ENUGU AKP/BUS/2018/00104

                DR. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

Tenece Professional Services                                                                                                                                                                  2

                          AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA

 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(FIRST LIST)

DEPARTMENT :  COMPUTER SCIENCE                      11TH OCTOBER 2018
S/N FullName Sex State ADMISSION NUMBER
1 GEORGE BERTINA IBOR F CROSS RIVERS AKP/COS/2018/00001
2 UDONKANGA PATRICK LAWRENCE M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00002
3 SUNDAY EMEM OKON F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00003
4 OWOREKPE EMEM EKARA M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00004
5 ETTAH DENNIS ETIM M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00005
6 UDO EMILIA AKPAN F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00006
7 MARK SAMUEL IMAIKOP M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00007
8 EDET NDONGESIT EKANIKPONG M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00008
9 ABRAHAM INIODU UFOT M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00009
10 GEORGE ITORO ABRAHAM F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00010
11 IBANGA PATIENCE SAMUEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00011
12 JIM HAPPY JOHNSON M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00012
13 MICHAEL INNOCENT PETER M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00013
14 UDOUSEN NSEOBONG GEORGE F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00014
15 BEN UKEME OKON M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00015
16 JEREMIAH ESTHER PAUL F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00016
17 ESSIEN OKON EFFIONG M CROSS RIVERS AKP/COS/2018/00017
18 PIUS VICTORIA JOHN F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00018
19 EKPEK OKON OKON M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00019
20 AMADI COLLINS KELECHI M IMO AKP/COS/2018/00020
21 DANIEL DANIEL HOPE M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00021
22 ROBSON MFONOBONG NSEOBOT M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00022
23 JONAH UWEM USEN M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00023
24 TOM EZEKIEL ETIM M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00024
25 EFFIONG ABIGAIL IDARA F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00025
26 OBOT USEN-OBONG OKON M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00026
27 UDOMA ABEDNEGO UDOMAH M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00027
28 DENIS NTIENSE ROBERT F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00028
29 EKANEM PROMISE UDUAK F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00029
30 ESSIET EMMANUEL MFON M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00030
31 DENNIS ENOIMA EMMANUELLA F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00031
32 JACK JEMIMAH ELI F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00032
33 EKPENYONG JOSEPHINE JOHN F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00033
34 UDOM EKEMINI IBORO M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00034
35 JOSHUA SOLOMON ITAUMA M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00035
36 JOHNNY UTITOFON ODU F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00036

Tenece Professional Services                                                                                                                                                                1

                          AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA

 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(FIRST LIST)

37 NKANTION AUGUSTINE ELISHA M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00037
38 NMONYE OGIEZE HANSON M DELTA AKP/COS/2018/00038
39 NDARAKE UTIBEABASI JOSEPH M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00039
40 PAUL EMMANUEL JOSEPH M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00040
41 GODWIN ESTHER JAMES F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00041
42 UDO ANIEBIET OKON F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00042
43 MATTHEW MARY BASSEY F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00043
44 PAUL GLORY MONDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00044
45 UKPONG GODWIN EDEM M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00045
46 WILLIAMSON IFIOK NSE M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00046
47 EBONGHO MFONOBONG UWEM M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00047
48 EREN OBONGOFON SAMUEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00048
49 OKON NDIANA-ABASI SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00049
50 BENSON GOODNEWS BASSEY M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00050
51 JAMES MFONOBONG INIOBONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00051
52 MBOHO MARY OTU F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00052
53 ANDEM FLORENCE PAUL F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00053
54 UMOH NDIFREKE INI M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00054
55 OTU ITORO EDET M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00055
56 WILLIAM WILLIAM GODWIN M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00056

                DR. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

Tenece Professional Services                                                                                                                                                                2

               AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA

 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(SECOND LIST)

DEPARTMENT :  COMPUTER SCI                                       11TH OCT 2018
S/N FullName Sex State ADMISSION NUMBER
1 AKPAN ENO ARCHIBONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00057
2 AKPAN HANNAH EDEM F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00058
3 ETTE EKEMINI GILBERT F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00059
4 SUNDAY GOODLUCK FRIDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00060
5 WILLIAM PROMISE SOLOMON M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00061
6 DAVID KUSEME EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00062
7 NNA RUTH ETIM F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00063
8 ARCHIBONG OWOIDOHO AKAN M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00064
9 CHRISTIAN EDIDIONG BILLY M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00065
10 OKONKO UDUAK JOHNSON M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00066
11 UDOH KELVIN NDIFREKE M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00067
12 UMANA EMEM USORO F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00068
13 BASSEY ABASI-AMA EMMANUEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00069
14 EFRESO EMEM UDO F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00070
15 OKPOSIN EDEM AMOS M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00071
16 ESSIEN ETIMBUK EKONG M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00072
17 OKWONG NSEABASI SUNDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00073
18 UDOH NSIKAK-ABASI WILLIAM M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00074
19 ESSIEN UKEME OKON M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00075
20 JOHN ESTHER NSEOBONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00076
21 BASSEY BASSEY EDET M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00077
22 WILLIAM NDIFREKE INI M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00078
23 BEN UBONG FRIDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00079
24 ESSANG ATIM KAISO F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00080
25 UDOH GODSWILL PHILIP M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00081
26 UMOH EKEMINI JUSTIN M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00082
27 JOHNSON EPHRAIM SUNDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00083
28 JOMBO GIFT FRED M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00084
29 OTU UDEME UTIP M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00085
30 UMONTUEN NSE AUGUSTINE M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00086
31 EFFIONG EMEM-OBONG ASUQUO F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00087
32 USORO PRINCE IBORO M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00088
33 ALEXANDER UDUAK GEORGE F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00089
34 CHARLES EMMANUEL DAVID M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00090
35 JAPHET EMAEDIONG HEZEKIAH M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00091
36 SIMON GODWIN DOMINIC M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00092
37 ESSIEN NSIKAK EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00093
38 UMOREN MAGDALENE PETER F AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00094
39 ENIUNAM SAMUEL UNWANA M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00095

               AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA

 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(SECOND LIST)

40 UDO AKANINYENE JAMES M AKWA IBOM AKP/COS/2018/00096
  1. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

                    AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA

 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(FIRST LIST)

DEPARTMENT :  ELECT/ELECT ENGINEERING                        11TH OCT 2018
S/N FullName Sex State ADMISSION NUMBER
1 THOMPSON SAMUEL SATURDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00001
2 EDET ANIEKAN EMMANUEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00002
3 EDOHO GODSWILL ARCHIBONG M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00003
4 IBOK ANDREW JOHN M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00004
5 TOM IME JEREMIAH M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00005
6 EYO ANIEDI EDET M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00006
7 JAMES ISAIAH OKON M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00007
8 ORONUBONG PROMISE HORACE M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00008
9 SAMPSON UNYIME MONDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00009
10 BEN UBONG DAVID M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00010
11 BASSEY IDORENYIN MICHAEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00011
12 THOMAS INEM GORDIAN M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00012
13 ANWANA JAMES EDET M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00013
14 JAMES BRAIN CLEMENT M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00014
15 ETIM ABASIOFIOK MONDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00015
16 UDOH EMINI M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00016
17 USUNGURUA MATTHEW DOMINIC M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00017
18 COSMUS JOSEPH M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00018
19 DAN ALFRED CHRISTIAN M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00019
20 EKPE OTU DOMINIC M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00020
21 AKPAN EKEMINI ALEX M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00021
22 ITUEN ITUEN DAN M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00022

                    AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA

 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(FIRST LIST)

23 UDO VICTOR STANISLAUS M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00023
24 ODIONG IBIA WALTER M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00024
25 INYANG OWOIDIGHE OKON M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00025
26 UDO IBORO EDET M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00026
27 EFFIONG EFFIONG EKPENYONG M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00027
28 MICHAEL EMMANUEL UDUAK M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00028
29 JACOB EKEMINI SUNDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00029
30 JOHNSON EMEM NSINI M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00030
  1. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

               AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA

 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(SECOND LIST)

DEPARTMENT :  ELECT/ELECT ENGINEERING                        11TH OCT 2018
S/N FullName Sex State ADMISSION NUMBER
1 JOSIAH UMANAH NTIENSE M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00031
2 NATHANIEL PRINCE EMMANUEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00032
3 NKANTA EKERE SUNDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00033
4 BASSEY JOSEPH ROLAND M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00034
5 IYOKASSA ATOSI DOUGLAS M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00035
6 EFFIONG EDIKAN JONAH M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00036
7 OTONG SAVIOUR UDO M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00037
8 UMOH AKANINYENE ITA M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00038
9 ITUEN NSIDIBE SUNDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00039
10 OFFIONG INIOBONG ETIM M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00040
11 OKORI ITORO DAMIAN M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00041
12 EDET INI-IBEHE CLEMENT F AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00042
13 AKPAN NDIFREKE SUNDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00043
14 BROWNSON IDORENYIN ETIM M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00044
15 OKON SAMUEL SOLOMON M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00045
16 SAMUEL UFOT UFOT M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00046
17 UDOFIA NNAMSO DANIEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00047
18 OFUM SOLOMON SUNDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00048
19 AKPANUMOH NYAKNO FRIDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00049
20 EKPENYONG MKPOUTO ANIEKAN M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00050
21 MICHAEL GODSWILL EYO M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00051
22 UCHE JOSIAH M ABIA AKP/EEC/2018/00052
23 SUNDAY SOLOMON IBORO M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00053
24 JAMES ANIEMA AKPAN F AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00054
25 EKONG EKERETTE JOSEPH M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00055
26 DAVIES ANIEKAN ABEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00056
27 UDOERI ELIJAH CHRIS M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00057
28 ANSA EMMANUEL EKONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00058
29 JOHNSON EKEMINI IME M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00059

               AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA

 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(SECOND LIST)

30 MBABA IDONGESIT EMMANUEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00060
31 USUA UDEME GODWIN M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00061
32 NYOH KUFRE SUNDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/EEC/2018/00062
  1. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

 

DEPARTMENT :  ESTATE MGT & VALUATION                       11TH OCT 2018
S/N FullName Sex State ADMISSION NUMBER
1 ALBERT KINI EDEM M AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00001
2 ASIKPO PRECIOUS ANIEFIOK F AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00002
3 EDET CORNELIA SYLVESTER F AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00003
4 EKONG REBECCA ALFRED F AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00004
5 EKPERIKPE FAITH JUSTINE F AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00005
6 ELIJAH ABASIIFREKE EDEM M AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00006
7 ESSIET INYENE NTIA F AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00007
8 ETIM RACHAEL SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00008
9 FRED EKOM SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00009
10 IDIONG IMA UDOUDO F AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00010
11 ISAAC VICTOR UDO M AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00011
12 ISAH UMORU HENRY M KOGI AKP/ESM/2018/00012
13 JOHNNY ISAAC EDET M AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00013
14 JOHNSON ANIENO INYANG F AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00014
15 JONAH NATHANIEL EFFIONG M AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00015
16 JOSEPH EMAIMO COLUMBA M AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00016
17 JUMBO EMAEDIONG ISRAEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00017
18 MARTIN CORNELIA JAMES F AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00018
19 MONDAY SAMUEL EDET M AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00019
20 NDON NKEREUWEM PHILIP M AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00020
21 OBOHO NKOYO AKAN F AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00021
22 SAMUEL CHRISTIAN LINUS M AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00022
23 SUNDAY NDIANA TITUS M AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00023
24 UDO ABASIAMA WILLIAMS F AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00024
25 UKO KATE EDET F AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00025
26 UKPONG NSIKAK FRIDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/ESM/2018/00026
  1. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

DEPARTMENT :  MASS COMM                             11TH OCT  2018
S/N FullName Sex State ADMISSION NUMBER
1 EKPO HONOUR-GOD DANIEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00001
2 PETER COMFORT DANIEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00002
3 BASSEY ESTHER ANTHONY F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00003
4 UKOH MAGDALENE JOHN F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00004
5 UMANAH GABRIEL GREGORY M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00005
6 UDOK ESTHER NKPOIKANA F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00006
7 EDEM EDIYANGA IME F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00007
8 SUNDAY CHRISTIANA INWANG F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00008
9 ASUKWO ASUKWO ITA M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00009
10 JOSEPH OTOBONG SAMUEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00010
11 FRIDAY GOSPEL CHRYSANTUS M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00011
12 INOH IDORENYIN AMOS M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00012
13 IWOH INI-MFON FRIDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00013
14 UDOETE MARY ISIDORE F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00014
15 BASSEY INISO OKON F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00015
16 QUARTEY TERESA NEYO F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00016
17 ETTE UBON-OBONG AUGUSTINE M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00017
18 UMOREN ENO-MFON ANIEDU F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00018
19 INNOCENT GIFT IBOR F CROSS RIVER AKP/MAC/2018/00019
20 THOMPSON ANIETIMFON

EMMANUEL

F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00020
21 AKPAN EKEMINI ABRAHAM F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00021
22 EKONG EDIDIONG ELIJAH F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00022
23 ETIM UDEME EDEM M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00023
24 CHARLIE EKEREOBONG SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00024
25 UMOREN UKEME UDOUDO M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00025
26 JOHNSON CHRISTIANA INI F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00026
27 AKUETE EUNICE BRUNO F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00027
28 OKON ANNIE AKPANIKE F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00028
29 UDO ESTHER ETIM F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00029
30 AKPAN ROSE ANTHONY F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00030

1

31 BASSEY GLORY IDONGESIT F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00031
32 FRIDAY FLORA UYOH F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00032
33 IBANGA SARAH EZEKIEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00033
34 OKIM SAVIOUR GODWIN M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00034
35 ETIM MARGARET EDEM F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00035
36 EYO VICTOR IBORO M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00036
37 PETER ROSELINE UNWANA F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00037
38 IKOTINYIE JAMES OKUOLUO M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00038
39 NNANA ABIGAIL SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00039
40 SUNDAY MFON UBONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00040
41 UDO IDARA MICHAEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00041
42 UDOKA INYENEOBONG AKAN M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00042
43 ANYANWU IMMACULATA

INNOCENT

F IMO AKP/MAC/2018/00043
44 WILLIAMS FELICIA AKANINYENE F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00044
45 AKARA OTOBONG PETER M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00045
46 PAUL ANIEDI SUNDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00046
47 OBOT ETANGSEMA SYLVESTER F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00047
48 UDO HELEN TOBBY F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00048
49 ASUQUO EMMANUEL EKANEM M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00049
50 BROWN IDONGESIT UDO F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00050
  1. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

2

 

               AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA

 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(SECOND LIST)

DEPARTMENT :  MASS COMM                                   11TH OCT 2018
S/N FullName Sex State ADMISSION NUMBER
1 ETIM ANIEDI SUNDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00051
2 ETTE KINGSLEY DANIEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00052
3 JOHN ANIEKPENO EZEKIEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00053
4 JOHNSON UNWANA SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00054
5 OFFIONG HAPPINESS IBANGA F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00055
6 OKON PRINCESS ENEFIOK F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00056
7 RICHARD GLORIA ISAIAH F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00057
8 EFFIONG VICTORIA ENEFIOK F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00058
9 NDAH MARGARET ASUQUO F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00059
10 OKON ENO-OBONG EMMANUEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00060
11 USORO VICTOR ENEFIOK M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00061
12 JOHNSON UBIERE ELI M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00062
13 OKON CYRIL EDET M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00063
14 PETER IDONGESIT AKAN F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00064
15 UDO MARY EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00065
16 UDOM UNWAM-OBONG UDO F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00066
17 AKPAN ANIEFIOK UMOREN F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00067
18 ANUMBA ONYEDIKACHI STANLEY M IMO AKP/MAC/2018/00068
19 ETIM CHRISTIANA ENE F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00069
20 EZE STEPHANIE UGONMA F ABIA AKP/MAC/2018/00070
21 ANDEM ASUKWO EFFIONG M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00071
22 ANWANA ETIM EDET M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00072
23 BASSEY OFON-IME ETIM F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00073
24 NKOP OBONGIYAKKE ETIM F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00074
25 UDOH RUTH INI F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00075
26 DANIEL FELIX ETI M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00076
27 EBIEKPI KATE BIEKPI F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00077
28 EDET JULIANA EZEKIEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00078

1

               AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA

 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(SECOND LIST)

29 EFFIONG OFONIME EKPE F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00079
30 PAUL INI-OBONG ASUQUO F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00080
31 ROBERT EVELYN BENARD F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00081
32 EBONG WISER AMINU M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00082
33 SAMSON ITORO ANIEKAN F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00083
34 ASUQUO ESTHER JEROME F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00084
35 SUNDAY GLADYS ITA F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00085
36 UBOH SAMUEL WINNIE F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00086
37 AKPAN ENO-IMA EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00087
38 ALEX ABASIONO IME F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00088
39 JUMBO ITORO EMMANUEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00089
40 UMOH IDORENYIN GIBSON F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00090
41 IGBOKWE ONYINYECHUKWU

SUSAN

F ABIA AKP/MAC/2018/00091
42 EKPOUDO ITORO ANIETIE M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00092
43 JACKSON IKEMESIT ETIM F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00093
44 JOHNSON BLESSING EDEM F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00094
45 DAN NAMSO OKON M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00095
46 UDOM EMANA-MFON MFON F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00096
47 EFFIONG NSIKAK SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00097
48 MOSES SUNDAY CALEB M AKWA IBOM AKP/MAC/2018/00098

                DR. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

2

                    AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA  SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(FIRST LIST)

DEPARTMENT :  OFFICE TECH                                        11TH OCT 2018
S/N FullName Sex State ADMISSION NUMBER
1 UMOH MERCY OKON F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00001
3 TOBBY MFON INI F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00002
4 UDO EKEMINI SUNDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00003
5 EDET JENNY EMMANUEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00004
6 UDOIDUNG OBONGUNWANA ENO M AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00005
7 AKPAWAI ISRAEL MFON M AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00006
9 OKON MBUOTIDEM PIUS F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00007
11 AKPAN SUSANA SMART F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00008
12 UWAH SENO IME F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00009
13 ARCHIBONG VICTORIA ANIEKAN F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00010
14 IDEM MOSES MATHEW M AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00011
15 UMOH ANIEBIET SYLVANUS M AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00012
17 UDOH EMEM BASSEY F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00013
19 OKON EKAETTE MONDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00014
21 UMOETTE NNIMONG STEPHEN F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00015
22 JUDE EDIDIONG SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00016
24 UKPONG GLORY JOSEPH F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00017
30 LUKE TEMPLE MONDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00018
31 SUNDAY QUEEN ANIEKAN F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00019
32 EFFIONG IMA-OBONG CHRISTOPHER F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00020
33 LINUS MFON-ABASI LAWRENCE F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00021
35 NKOP OWOIDOHOABASI UWEM F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00022
36 AKPANTUEN ETIENYENE AUGUSTINE F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00023
39 UDOUSORO PATRICK DONATUS M AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00024
40 UKO GLORY JOSEPH F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00025
41 ESSIEN HELEN IDORENYIN F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00026
42 OKON MFREKE EZEKIEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00027
43 IWOKETOK INIMFON MATHIAS F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00028
44 EYOP BLESSING CELSUS F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00029
45 IBE IDONGESIT MATTHEW M AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00030
46 UMOH EDIDIONG OKON F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00031
47 BEN ABIGAIL EMMANUEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00032
48 MBRIDE IMAOBONG YOUNG F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00033
50 NOAH ELIJAH SUNDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00034
51 AKPAN CHRISTIANA ETIM F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00035
52 JAPHET BLESSING FRIDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00036

Tenece Professional Services                                                                                                                                                                     1

 

                    AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA  SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(FIRST LIST)

55 OTU INEMESIT AUGUSTINE F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00037
59 AKPAN EKEMINI NAMSO F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00038
60 ETIM GODWIN JOHN M AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00039
61 UTUK GLORY MFON F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00040
63 BASSEY ANTHONIA EDEM F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00041
64 JAMES EMEM GODWIN F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00042
70 BEN AKAMAEMEM ASUQUO F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00043
71 JOHN ANIETIE MICHAEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00044
72 IDEM PEACE JUMBO F AKWA IBOM AKP/OTM/2018/00045
  1. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

Tenece Professional Services                                                                                                                                                                     2

DEPARTMENT :  QUANTITY SURVEYING                          11TH OCT 2018
S/N FullName Sex State Admission Number
1 DANIEL UBONG EDET M AKWA IBOM AKP/QUS/2018/00001
2 JOHNSON DANIEL UDO M AKWA IBOM AKP/QUS/2018/00002
3 EKANEM ITA ITA M AKWA IBOM AKP/QUS/2018/00003
4 SUNDAY SAVIOUR EFFIONG M AKWA IBOM AKP/QUS/2018/00004
5 BASSEY JOHN NNAMSO M AKWA IBOM AKP/QUS/2018/00005
6 UDOFA UBONG OKON M AKWA IBOM AKP/QUS/2018/00006
7 EKANEM CHRISTIANA GEORGE F AKWA IBOM AKP/QUS/2018/00007
  1. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(FIRST LIST)

DEPARTMENT :  STATISTICS                               11TH OCT 2018          
S/N FullName Sex State Admission Number
1 IBONG IDONGESIT UDOFIA M AKWA IBOM AKP/STA/2018/00001
2 SAMUEL EKOMOBONG SABBATH M AKWA IBOM AKP/STA/2018/00002
3 AKPAN ANWANA-ABASI JOSEPH F AKWA IBOM AKP/STA/2018/00003
4 MOSES UWAKMFON EFFIONG M AKWA IBOM AKP/STA/2018/00004
5 AKPAN IMA-OBONG OKON F AKWA IBOM AKP/STA/2018/00005
6 ANYANG IBEREDEM ANANAM M AKWA IBOM AKP/STA/2018/00006
7 ETIM PATIENCE OKON F AKWA IBOM AKP/STA/2018/00007
8 OKON DORATHY DANIEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/STA/2018/00008
9 AKPAN MFON ANTHONY F AKWA IBOM AKP/STA/2018/00009
10 BROWN HAPPINESS SATURDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/STA/2018/00010
11 PHILIP UBONG ITA M AKWA IBOM AKP/STA/2018/00011
12 TOM SAMUEL ASUQUO M AKWA IBOM AKP/STA/2018/00012

                DR. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

DEPARTMENT :  URBAN & REG. PLANNING                    11TH OCT 2018
S/N FullName Sex State Admission Number
1 OKON EDIDIONG BLESSING F AKWA IBOM AKP/URP/2018/00001
2 DANIEL DANIEL MENI M BAYELSA AKP/URP/2018/00002
3 JIMMY IDONGESIT ITORO M AKWA IBOM AKP/URP/2018/00003
4 OKONOSUNG EMMANUEL ESIO M AKWA IBOM AKP/URP/2018/00004
5 WILLIE JANE SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/URP/2018/00005
6 DAVID NSISONG EDEM F AKWA IBOM AKP/URP/2018/00006
7 GEORGE KUFRE SUNDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/URP/2018/00007
8 UDOSEN NSIDIBE-ABASI OKON M AKWA IBOM AKP/URP/2018/00008
9 MIKOP UDEME ENYENE M AKWA IBOM AKP/URP/2018/00009
10 BASSEY NDIANA AKPAN M AKWA IBOM AKP/URP/2018/00010
  1. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

 

 

DEPARTMENT :  SCI LAB TECH   Option: MICROBIOLOGY      11TH OCT 2018  
S/N FullName Sex State Admission Number  
1 THOMAS SALOMEY MICHAEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00001  
2 TOMMY UWEM DANIEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00002  
3 EKANEM IMA-OBONG EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00003  
4 UDOFIA IDARA-OBONG EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00004  
5 MICHAEL IDONGESIT MFON F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00005  
6 TOM ANIEDI ENEYO F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00006  
7 ENWENWEN AGNES ETIDO F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00007  
8 BASSEY EMEDIONG ETOP F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00008  
9 DANIEL ESTHER JONES F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00009  
10 JAMES URSULA IFIOK F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00010  
11 ESSIEN INEMESIT DAVID F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00011  
12 UKPONG CHARLES ASUKWO M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00012  
13 THOMPSON BLESSING SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00013  
14 ISAAC FAVOUR EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00014  
15 UKPONG BLESSING ANWANA F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00015  
16 EKPO ESTHER OKON F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00016  
17 MATTHEW NSEOBONG INNOCENT F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00017  
18 SAM ANIEFON UDO F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00018  
19 ETIM BLESSING ANDREW F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00019  
20 UMOREN UBONG ALPHONSUS M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00020  
21 JAMES INIMFON ETIM F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00021  
22 ORONUBONG NKEREAWAJI PROMISE F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00022  
23 PETER UKEME UDO F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00023  
24 INYANG ESTHER EZEKIEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00024  
25 OKPOUSUNG ENWONGO PAUL F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00025  
26 ASUKWO PATIENCE EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00026  
27 EFFIONG COLLINS OKON M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00027  
28 EFFIONG BLESSING ARCHIBONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00028  
29 AKPAN UDUAKOBONG RAPHAEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00029  
30 BENSON IMA-OBONG SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00030  
31 UDOESU GLORY ASUKWO F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00031  
  32 UKO BLESSING FRANCIS F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00032
  33 OKON PEACE UBONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00033
  34 OTUK ABASIAMA THOMPSON F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00034
  1. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(SECOND LIST)

DEPARTMENT :  SCI LAB TECH    Option: MICROBIOLOGY         11TH OCT 2018
S/N FullName Sex State Admission Number
1 EDEM COMFORT ETIM F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00035
2 MFON INIMFON ANTHONY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00036
3 AKPAN EKAETTE OKON F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00037
4 UKO EDIDIONG DONATUS M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00038
5 JAMES BLESSING OKON F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00039
6 FRANK NDUKEABASI SAMUEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00040
7 UKO NSISONG DONATUS F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00041
8 UMOREN DANIEL BURMA M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00042
9 JAMES ELIZABETH EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00043
10 UKPONG EMEDIONG FRIDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00044
11 UMOH FAITH OKOKON F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00045
12 AKPAN MONICA BARTHOLOMEW F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00046
13 BASSEY GLORY PRINCE F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00047
14 MICHAEL VICTORIA STEPHEN F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00048
15 INYANG JOSEPH ETIM M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00049
16 IKPAETOR MAUREEN MAURICE F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00050
17 MOSES EYAKENO EMMANUEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00051
18 UDO MAGDALENE ASUQUO F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00052
19 USUNURUA VICTORIA ESSIET F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00053
20 AKPAN IDORENYIN SYLVANUS F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00054
21 EFFIONG PEACE ANIEDI F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00055
22 ITA JOY IMAIKOP F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00056
23 EKPENYONG MERCY BASSEY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00057
24 UTIN MAGDALENE AUGUSTINE F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00058
25 OKON IDARA AKWA F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00059
26 UDO BLESSING PHILIP F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00060
27 UDOUMOH MARIA JOSEPH F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00061
28 ETIM UNYIME ANIEDI F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00062
29 STEPHEN NYAKNO ETIM F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00063
30 JAMES EMEM CHARLES F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00064
31 MOSES IMAOBONG MOSES F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00065
32 SUNDAY ABASIAMA ANTHONY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00066
33 UFORT PEACE JAMES F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00067
34 UMANAH GIFT GODWIN F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00068
35 UDO EKAETTE EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00069
36 EDOHO EDIDIONG EDOHOABASI F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00070
37 EDEM MARY CHRISTOPHER F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00071

 

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(SECOND LIST)

38 USORO IMAOBONG SAMUEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00072
39 AKPABIO MMENYENEABASI ANIETIE F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00073
40 AKPAN DORCAS EMMANUEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00074
41 JACOB ENOBONG SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00075
42 MATTEW EMEM OBO F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00076
43 UWAH IMEOBONG ANTHONY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00077
44 AKPAN RITA ANIEDI F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00078
45 AYAH ESTHER EFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00079
46 BENSON ENOMFON FRIDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00080
47 AKPAN JUSTINA SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00081
48 OWOBIAK JOHN ASUQUO M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00082
49 UDO HAPPINESS IME F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00083
50 UKPONG EKAETTE SAMUEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00084
51 ETUKUDO ETIMA SATURDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTM/2018/00085
  1. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

    SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(FIRST LIST)

DEPARTMENT :  SCI LAB TECH    Option: BIOCHEMISTRY         11TH OCT 2018
S/N FullName Sex State Admission Number
1 UDOTONG EMEM-OBONG ALOYSIUS F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00001
2 SATURDAY PEACE JACOB F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00002
3 ALFRED NKESEOBONG NSEHE M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00003
4 EFFIONG HELEN OKON F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00004
5 UMANA SALOME AKPAN F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00005
6 EDET NDIFREKE ASUQUO F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00006
7 ISONGUYO IMAOBONG ANTHONY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00007
8 PETER KUFRE MICHAEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00008
9 IDIONG ESTHER FRIDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00009
10 AKPAN AKANINYENE UMOREN M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00010
11 FRED UNYIME LUCKY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00011
12 AFFIAH MARIA JACKSON F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00012
13 AKPAN RHODA ENANG F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00013
14 JIMMY UDUAK ELIJAH F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00014
15 UDOFIA EKE EDEM F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00015
16 SAMPSON EDIDIONG EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00016
17 UDOEKONG GOODNEWS ISONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00017
18 IME UKEME FRANCIS M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00018
19 TOM UKEME IME F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00019
20 EFFIONG MERCY CLEMENT F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00020
21 JOHN MICHAEL BRUNO M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00021
22 UFOT REBECCA SATURDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00022
23 UKWO ABASI-OFON GODWIN M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00023
24 NKANTA JOY CLEMENT F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00024
25 EYO JULIA FRANCIS F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00025
26 ASUQUO EDIDIONG EDET F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00026
27 OKON ANIEKPENO BASSEY M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00027
28 AKPAN VERONICA GABRIEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00028
29 ISAAC EDIDIONG BLESSING F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00029
30 OKON MBET-OBONG JACOB F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00030
31 ESSIEN MFON ARCHIBONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00031
32 UDO UDUAK-ABASI JAMES F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00032
33 AKPAN ENOMFON AKPAN F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00033
34 AKPAN NDIFREKE SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00034

    SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(FIRST LIST)

35 AMOS FAITH MONDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00035
36 EKONG MARY PAUL F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00036
37 COLEMAN PEACE PATRICK F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00037
38 SUNDAY BLESSING UDO F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00038
39 UDO EDIDIONG SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00039
40 UDOH LYNDA ARCHIBONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTB/2018/00040
  1. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

    SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(FIRST LIST)

DEPARTMENT :  SCI LAB TECH    Option: CHEMISTRY         11TH OCT 2018
S/N FullName Sex State Admission Number
1 AKPAN KUFRE EDET M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTC/2018/00001
2 NWOSU KENNETH SUNDAY M ABIA AKP/SLTC/2018/00002
3 OKON COMFORT EFFIONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTC/2018/00003
4 OKON NDIANA-ABASI IDORENYIN F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTC/2018/00004
5 ANIEFIOK NTIENSE TITUS M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTC/2018/00005
6 DANIEL EKAETTE SATURDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTC/2018/00006
7 AKPAN ODUDU SUNDAY M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTC/2018/00007
8 ABIJAH UYOBONG EDET F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTC/2018/00008
  1. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

 

 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(FIRST LIST)

DEPARTMENT : SCI LAB TECH    Option: ENVIRONMENTAL BIO         11TH OCT 2018
S/N FullName Sex State Admission Number
1 JOHN EKEMINI AKPAN F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00001
2 OKON OFONIME GODWIN F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00002
3 ETOKIDIO PROMISE IME M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00003
4 ETUK KOKOMMA EDEM F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00004
5 IBANGA ETIMFRI ODUDU M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00005
6 PETER EMAEYAK OKON F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00006
7 OKON NNYENE-ABASI JAMES F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00007
8 NKANG GIFT MAURICE F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00008
9 UDUAK TRINITY IYENNEOBONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00009
10 OKON JOYCE FABIAN F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00010
11 ANDREW IDARA MONDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00011
12 EKPENYONG AGNES ETE-OBONG F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00012
13 IBOK EMEM UDOKA F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00013
14 EBONG GERTRUDE INEMESIT F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00014
15 EFIK NSIMA IME F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00015
16 EYO DONALD IFIOK M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00016
17 UDO ODUDU JAMES M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00017
18 MICHAEL ESITMBOM BASSEY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00018
19 ASUQUO NYAKNNO OKON F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00019
20 AKPAN IMOH F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00020
21 AKPANOWO MKPONGKE SAMUEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00021
22 BATUBOR MAGDALENE SUNDAY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00022
23 EKA VICTOR UDUAK M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00023
24 INYANG PATIENCE GODFREY F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00024
25 AKPAN ZION EMMANUEL M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00025
26 UDOUSUA ANDINYENE MICHAEL F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00026
27 JIMMY MANDU UDOUDO F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00027
28 AKPAN NSIKAN OKON M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTE/2018/00028

                DR. LIONEL UKOKA

CHAIRMAN, ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE

1

                    AKWA IBOM STATE POLYTECHNIC, IKOT OSURUA

 SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 HND ADMISSION(FIRST LIST)

DEPARTMENT :  SCI LAB TECH    Option: PHYSICS         11TH OCT 2018
S/N FullName Sex State Admission Number
1 AKPAN THANKGOD MOFFAT M AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTP/2018/00001
2 OKON ELIZABETH PIUS F AKWA IBOM AKP/SLTP/2018/00002

 

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD AKWAPOLY HND ADMISSION LIST

About Archibong Godwin

We are here to serve you better. Schoolyan.com is your reliable source for ongoing scholarships for Nigerians, admission news update, exams updates and more. Failure is never an obstacle or an excuse, as far as there is life, fate becomes inevitable.

Check Also

CRUTECH

CRUTECH Admission List – 2018/2019 Now Available on School Portal

CRUTECH Admission List for the 2018/2019 academic session is now available on the school portal. …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *